COLLEGE OFFICIALS
School Year 2017 – 2018

Richard H. Cordial, PhD SUC President 1
Marlo M. De La Cruz, PhD VP for Academic Affairs

Concurrent, Director of AESQA

Orbel S. Cepeda, DBA VP for Administration and Finance

Concurrent, Director for Auxiliary Services

Public Information Officer

Security and Safety Management Officer

Alex H. Navarroza, PhD Dean, College of Education
Ana Sheryl Lynn S. Catura, MAEd Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Jennifer Y. Vibar, MS Arch Dean, College of Engineering and Architecture
Isidro R. Bola, PhD Dean, College of Trades and Technology

Concurrent, Director for PPDMS

Antonio Ricardo T. Ayen, MET Director, Student Development Services
Nancy S. Orgaya, CPA, MPA Director, Financial Management

Accountant III

DeAnna C. Regnim, MAT Director, Research, Extension, and Production Enterprise Development
Bennyvic Joyce J. Esguerra, BSECE Institutional Planning Officer
Ma. Theresa P. Villanea, MAEd Supervisor, Laboratory High School
Rosalie S. Magistrado, EdD Executive Assistant

Concurrent, Human Resource Development Officer

Siemens A. Bonacua, MD Medical Officer III
Rochelle N. Oliquiano, BSC Registrar III
Ma. Penafrancia P. Ablay College Librarian III
Ma. Felicia E. Fortuna, DMD Dentist II
Jundette D. Estadilla, BS Psy Guidance Coordinator III
Leila Lilia B. Cordial, BSC Human Resource Management Officer III
Xiela Patricia B. Azanes, MRM Budget Officer III

OIC, Board Secretary

Ma. Theresa V. Rodriguez, BSC Cashier III
Josefa B. Boncacas, MPA Supply Officer II
Sharifa S.J. Quincose, CPA Internal Auditor I

 

 

OTHER DESIGNEES
School Year 2017-2018

 

Margie A. Nolasco, EdD Institutional College Research Coordinator
Ronnie B. Rubi, EdD Extension Coordinator
John Joshua F. Montanez, BSECE Production Enterprise Development Coordinator
Emily T. Camalla, PhD National Service Training Program Coordinator
Ana Cristina R. Ursua, EdD Publication Adviser
Ebonie B. Base, MAT Student Teacher Coordinator
Marivic D. Paghubasan, MAEd Sports Coordinator
Rowena T. Albao, MAEd Cultural Development Coordinator

Majorette Trainer

Lorna T. Soriano, MIT Information Communication Technology Manager
Ma. Rovie A. Chavez, MAT Entrepreneurial Training Center and Dormitory Service Manager
Jonathan S. Dela Cruz, MBA Multimedia Hub Supervisor
Ernesto B. Bermido, BSA Physical Planning Officer
Arnel S. Jardinel, MAEd GAD Focal Person
Ricardo S. Atole, BSIT Disaster Risk Reduction Management and Climate Change Focal Person
June V. Serrano, MAE Eco-Friendly Program Focal Person
Salvador S. Berja, MAEd Band Coordinator
Serafin T. Velasco Jr., BEED Multi-Faith Coordinator